West Hill Primary School

Governing Body & Committee Members

  

 

 

Federation Governing Body & Term of Office:

 All Governors appointed by Governing Body (Four year Term of Office) 

Kelly Bracebridge – Head Teacher  01.06.2010 - 
Sara Carter – Parent Governor 01.04.2019 - 31/03/2023
Jenny Cromey – Co-Opted Governor 01.04.2019 - 31/03/2023
Chloe Hale – Co-Opted Governor 01.04.2019 - 31/03/2023
Paul Lloyd - Chair of Governors 02.10.2020 - 01/10/2024
Elizabeth Lloyd – Staff Governor for West Hill/Pre-School 01.04.2019 - 31/03/2023
Chloe Pinnington – Co-Opted Governor 01.04.2019 - 31/03/2023
Tom Truby – Co-Opted Governor 01.04.2019 - 31/03/2023
Dimpel Didarzadeh 02/04/2020 - 01/04/2024
Rebecca Maddox 02/04/2020 - 01/04/2024
Andrew Fittes - Vice Chair of Governors 12/05/2020 - 11/05/2024
Tasmin Rees-James – Associate 01.04.2019 - 31/03/2023
Nicky Johnson - LA Governor 02.10.2020 - 01/10/2024
Sue Searle - Clerk

 

Curriculum, Standards & EYFS Committee: 

Chair – Jenny Crommery

Beth Lloyd

Kelly Bracebridge

Chloe Pinnington

Chloe Hale

Dimple Didarzadeh

Jenny Cromery

Tom Truby

Nicky Johnson

Finance, Premises, Health & Safety and Personnel Committee: 

 Chair – Andrew Fittes

Tasmin Rees-James

Beth Lloyd

Kelly Bracebridge

Tom Truby

Sara Carter

Becky Maddox